• LISD Teachers of the Year Website Banner

  • Congratulations to all Lewisville ISD's 2022-23 Campus Teachers of the Year!

    High Schools

    Flower Mound 9th Grade Campus | Chimene Tingue

    Flower Mound High School | Alexis Burris

    Hebron 9th Grade Campus | Dennis Gipson

    Hebron High School | Dave Cone

    Lewisville High School | Nicole Franczvai

    LHS Harmon | Cortni Czechowski

    LHS Killough | David Gilbert

    LISD Student Success Center | Raul Platas

    Lewisville Learning Center | Marta Rendon-Gomez

    Marcus 9th Grade Campus | Katie Bragg

    Marcus High School | Juliana Wootten

    TECC East | Kevin O'Gorman

    TECC West | Michael DePauw

    The Colony High School | Andrea Slaughter

    Middle Schools

    Arbor Creek Middle School | Robin Jones

    Briarhill Middle School | Lizzie Amick

    Creek Valley Middle School | Alison Chumbley

    DeLay Middle School | Cedric Jones

    Downing Middle School | Camille Leverett

    Durham Middle School | Martha Irene Villalobos

    Forestwood Middle School | Christina Goodman

    Griffin Middle School | Amy Malecki

    Hedrick Middle School | John Leininger

    Huffines Middle School | Lakeisha Jones

    Killian Middle School | Mallory Sibley

    Lakeview Middle School | Debbie Garner

    Lamar Middle School | Patricia Toothaker

    McKamy Middle School | Sue Warriner

    Shadow Ridge Middle School | Michael Gortz

  • Elementary Schools

    B.B. Owen Elementary | Melissa Prince

    Bluebonnet Elementary | Christi Littlefield

    Bridlewood STEM Academy | Carol Waldroup

    Camey Elementary | Kierstyn Warnell

    Castle Hills Elementary | April Carr

    Central Elementary | Yesenia Lares-Benedict

    Coyote Ridge Elementary | Amber Blowers

    Creekside Elementary | Jennifer Younger

    Degan Elementary | Miranda  Lindsey

    Donald STEM Academy | Aimee Rosier

    Ethridge Elementary | Abby Olson

    Flower Mound Elementary | Anne Rogers

    Forest Vista Elementary | Kathy Hood

    Garden Ridge Elementary | Samantha Dure

    Hebron Valley Elementary | Kristyn Gonzalez

    Heritage Elementary | Dani Pinckard

    Hicks Elementary | Jackie Harris

    Highland Village Elementary | Sundra Cazares

    Homestead Elementary | Jody Braxton

    Independence Elementary | Anais Trevino

    Indian Creek Elementary | Kendall  Holland

    Lakeland Elementary | Allison Isham

    Lewisville Elementary | Kristen Randall

    Liberty Elementary | Stacie Chadwick

    Lillie J. Jackson Early Childhood Center | Morgan Bridges

    McAuliffe Elementary | Lisa Barss

    Memorial STEM Academy | Ashley Bitner

    Mill Street Elementary | David Velazquez

    Morningside Elementary | Candace Onorato

    Old Settlers Elementary | Sarah Littlefield

    Parkway Elementary | Logan Guajardo

    Peters Colony Elementary | Kendal Brown

    Polser STEM Academy | Tiffani Garcia

    Prairie Trail Elementary | Sharon  Rosendahl

    Rockbrook Elementary | Alice Cooper

    Southridge Elementary | Roberto Chavez

    Timber Creek Elementary | Robin Thompson

    Valley Ridge STEM Academy | Jolene McDonie

    Vickery Elementary | Ashley Harlan

    Wellington Elementary | Dr. Isela Russell

     



    For inquiries about this page, please contact awards@lisd.net.