• Mr. Gary Patterson

    Interim Superintendent

    Comments (-1)
  • Dr. Lori Rapp

    Deputy Superintendent

    Comments (-1)
  • D'Ann Lacey Bey

    General Counsel

    Comments (-1)
  • Amanda Brim

    Chief Communications Officer

    Comments (-1)
  • Bryon Kolbeck

    Chief Technology Officer

    Comments (-1)
  • Shelia Smith

    Chief Human Resource Officer

    Comments (-1)
  • R. Mark Youngs

    Chief Financial Officer

    Comments (-1)

Chief Executive Directors

  • Dr. Sarah Fitzhugh

    Dr. Sarah Fitzhugh

    Chief Executive Director Accountability & Evaluation

    Email

  • Adrienne Gall

    Adrienne Gall

    Chief Executive Director
    Learning & Teaching

    Email

  • Jeffrey Kajs

    Jeffrey Kajs

    Chief Executive Director
    Student Support Services

    Email

  • Dr. Shawna Miller

    Dr. Shawna Miller

    Chief Executive Director Organizational Learning

    Email

  • Dr. Kathy Talbert

    Dr. Kathy Talbert

    Chief Executive Director
    Special Education

    Email

School Leadership

  • Andy Plunkett

    Andy Plunkett

    Chief of Schools | High Schools

    Email

  • Leigh Ann Lewis

    Leigh Ann Lewis

    Chief of Schools | Middle Schools

    Email

  • Rhonda Godbey

    Rhonda Godbey

    Chief of Schools | Elementary

    Email

    Serving Bluebonnet, Castle Hills, Coyote Ridge, Creekside, Donald, Flower Mound, Forest Vista, Garden Ridge, Hebron Valley, Homestead, Indian Creek, Lakeland, Old Settlers, Parkway, Polser, Rockbrook, Southridge, Timber Creek, Vickery, JJAEP, and Destination Imagination.

  • Lori Litchfield

    Lori Litchfield

    Chief of Schools | Elementary

    Email

    Serving B.B. Owen, Bridlewood, Camey, Central, Degan, Ethridge, Heritage, Hicks, Highland Village, Independence, Lewisville Elementary, Liberty, Lillie Jackson Early Childhood Center, McAuliffe, Memorial, Mill Street, Morningside, Peters Colony, Prairie Trail, Valley Ridge, Wellington, and Elementary Summer School.

Org Chart