• LISD Teachers of the Year Website Banner

  • 2022 Elementary TEACHER OF THE YEAR
    Peggy Hill, Rockbrook Elementary

    2022 Secondary TEACHER OF THE YEAR
    Andrew Sealy, Hebron High School

  • 2022 Teacher of the Year Finalists

  • Elementary

    Charity Barth, Wellington Elementary

    Beth Carpenter, Coyote Ridge Elementary

    Christina Garza, Peters Colony Elementary

    Peggy Hill, Rockbrook Elementary

    Natasha Millard, Vickery Elementary

  • Secondary

    Taylor Dimmitt, Lewisville High School

    Lisa Gardner, Lewisville High School

    Cindy Lisenby, Flower Mound High School

    Andrew Sealy, Hebron High School

    Beth Yanda, Killian Middle School

  • Campus Teachers of the Year | High Schools

    Renee Wilson | Flower Mound 9th Grade Campus

    Cindy Lisenby | Flower Mound High School

    Kayla Lambert | Hebron 9th Grade Campus

    Andrew Sealy | Hebron High School

    Lisa Gardner | Lewisville High School

    Jack Martin | LHS Harmon

    Allison Harris | LHS Killough

    Michaela Samuels | Lewisville Learning Center

    Leslea Lancaster | LISD Student Success Center

    Taylor Dimmitt | Marcus 9th Grade Campus

    Melisande Santos| Marcus High School

    Lisa Powers | TECC East

    Gina Parry | TECC West

    Lyquisha Ballard | The Colony High School

    Campus Teachers of the Year | Middle Schools

    Karen Reed | Arbor Creek Middle School

    Alexis Hudson | Briarhill Middle School

    Jason Eaton | Creek Valley Middle School

    Joanna Gill | DeLay Middle School

    Ember Owen | Downing Middle School

    Peyton Miller | Durham Middle School

    Elizabeth Marlow | Forestwood Middle School

    Jessica Wiser | Griffin Middle School

    Jane-Marie Chamberlain | Hedrick Middle School

    Emma Shobe | Huffines Middle School

    Beth Yanda | Killian Middle School

    Kim Hardin | Lakeview Middle School

    Kate Volenik | Lamar Middle School

    Russell Cote | McKamy Middle School

    Carisa Armey | Shadow Ridge Middle School

  • Campus Teachers of the Year | Elementary Schools

    Monica Scalise | B.B. Owen Elementary

    Dani Strain | Bluebonnet Elementary

    Laurel Grabe | Bridlewood STEM Academy

    Stephanie Clemens | Camey Elementary

    Arnetria Michelle Clayborn | Castle Hills Elementary

    Maria Smithwick | Central Elementary

    Beth Carpenter | Coyote Ridge Elementary

    Sharon Jenkins | Creekside Elementary

    Emily Patton | Degan Elementary

    Devin Esch | Donald STEM Academy

    Rebekah Jeong | Ethridge Elementary

    Melissa Hastings | Flower Mound Elementary

    Brittany Vaughn | Forest Vista Elementary

    Marie Beck | Garden Ridge Elementary

    Kristen Houst | Hebron Valley Elementary

    Robin Crim | Heritage Elementary

    Jessica Lewis | Hicks Elementary

    Shaila Hackler | Highland Village Elementary

    Jacquelyn Kelley | Homestead Elementary

    Dalene Wood | Independence Elementary

    Jordan Utt | Indian Creek Elementary

    Gerri Elizardo| Lakeland Elementary

    Ingrid Reiser | Lewisville Elementary

    Katie Nuzum | Liberty Elementary

    Abby Olson | Lillie J. Jackson Early Childhood Center

    Tracy Wright | McAuliffe Elementary

    Ricki Rodriquez | Memorial STEM Academy

    Dana Putnam | Mill Street Elementary

    Michelle Keiser | Morningside Elementary

    Nicholl McCue | Old Settlers Elementary

    Andrea Buron | Parkway Elementary

    Christina Garza | Peters Colony Elementary

    Audrey Akin | Polser STEM Academy

    Liz Morgan | Prairie Trail Elementary

    Peggy Hill | Rockbrook Elementary

    Morgyn Bailey | Southridge Elementary

    Lea Ashcraft | Timber Creek Elementary

    Jaime McKenna | Valley Ridge STEM Academy

    Natasha Millard | Vickery Elementary

    Charity Barth | Wellington Elementary