• College Athletics Signings and Commitments

    Congratulations are in order! Lewisville ISD is excited to share numerous student-athletes have committed or signed their letters of intent to play collegiate sports. The list for the 2020-2021 school year will be continuously updated throughout the year. 

  • School year 2020-2021

  • Flower Mound High School

  • Jack Arthur | Baseball | University of Texas

    Jayden Chatman | Baseball | Frank Phillips College

    Santhosh Gottam | Baseball | Brown University

    Jackson Irwin | Baseball | Frank Phillips College

    Josh Johnson | Baseball | University of New Mexico

    Jackson Rains | Baseball | Allen County College

    Austin Russell | Baseball | University of New Mexico

    Paulina Porter | Basketball | Austin College

    Allie Lyda | Cross Country/Track | University of Oklahoma

    Hannah McLaughlin | Cross Country/Track | Arkansas State University

    Jacob Ricks | Cross Country/Track | Belmont University

    Jordynn Connell | Diving | Howard University

    Nate Adams | Football | University of Hawaii

    Bert Auburn | Football | University of Texas

    Landon Colby | Football | Hardin-Simmons University

    Stone Eby | Football | Southern Methodist University

    Carson Selee | Football | Southern Nazarene University

    Allyson Barth | Golf | Western Michigan 

    Brooke Dishman | Golf | Stephen F. Austin State University

    Rohit Madireddi | Golf | University of North Texas

    Chase Walts | Golf | Methodist University-North Carolina

    Tatum Beck | Soccer | University of Louisiana-Lafayette

    Madison Schott | Soccer | University of Alabama

    Peyton Whipple | Soccer | University of Arkansas

    Allie Hammond | Softball | Dodge City Community College

    Jordyn Holland | Softball | Henderson State University

    Brooke Nauman | Softball | Odessa College

    Jacob Dix | Swimming | University of Utah

    Riley Edmundson | Swimming | University of North Carolina-Asheville

    Kaylee Cox | Volleyball | University of Missouri

    Angelique Cyr | Volleyball | Arizona State University

    Caroline Dykes | Volleyball | East Tennessee State University

    Hailey Hutchings | Volleyball | Grand Canyon University

    Addison McGowan | Water Polo | University of Pacific

  • Hebron High School

  • Josiah Lewis | Baseball | Angelina College

    Trent McCown | Baseball | Odessa College

    Connor McGinnis | Baseball | Grayson College

    Jeremy Slate | Baseball | Seminole College

    Jaxon Weber | Baseball | TCU

    Keaton Morrison | Cross Country/Track | University of Alabama

    Zach Burns | Football | University of Texas - Permian Basin

    Weston Conaway | Football | Southeastern Oklahoma State University

    Jaddai Henry | Football | McPherson College

    Evan Hellwig | Football | Evangel University

    Will Miller | Football | McPherson College 

    Vinson Miller | Football | Oklahoma Baptist University

    Jordan Williams | Football | Culver-Stockton College

    Rylee Nicholson | Softball | University of South Dakota

    Samantha Puente | Softball | Paris Junior College

    Brooke Nichols | Volleyball | Old Dominion University

    Paige Patrick | Volleyball | Newberry College (S.C.)

  • Lewisville High School

  • Jeshua Bertaud | Baseball | Benedictine College (Kan.)

    Blaine Miller | Baseball | Centenary College of Louisiana

    Andrew Hancock | Baseball | Lyon College (Ark.)

    Laila Lawrence | Basketball | Texas A&M Commerce

    Jose Rodriguez | Cross Country

    David Adegbenro | Football | University of Texas - Permian Basin 

    Taylen Green | Football | Boise State University

    Isiah Stevens | Football | West Texas A&M University

    Ashlee Johnson | Golf | Southwestern Kansas

    Torrance Gonzales | Soccer | Hesston College 

    Adamaris Manjarrez | Soccer | Midwestern State

    Erin Bonehill | Softball | Oklahoma Baptist University

    Maddie Brooks | Softball | Central Baptist College

    Riley Haney | Softball | Dodge City Community College

    Emilee Till | Softball | Ranger College 

  • Marcus High School

  • Ty Johnson | Baseball | McLennan Community College

    Wesley Jordan | Baseball | Navarro Junior College

    Robert Landgraf | Baseball | Carl Albert Junior College

    Aidan Legner | Baseball | Muhlenberg College (Penn.)

    Michael Lindsey | Baseball | Howard Junior College

    Jeff Martz | Baseball | Georgia Gwinnett College

    Ben McGinnis | Baseball | Navarro Junior College

    Camron Montz | Baseball | Hill Junior College

    Tyler Schott | Baseball | Dallas Baptist University

    Hunter Teplanszky | Baseball | TCU

    Conner Wyatt | Baseball | Carl Albert Junior College

    Evan McGoldrick | Basketball | McPherson College

    Maiyah Watkins | Basketball | Midwestern State University

    Payton Evert | Cross Country/Track | Arkansas Tech University

    Madeline Moran | Diving | University of Northern Iowa

    Christian Espinoza | Football | Southwest Baptist University

    Garrett Nussmeier | Football | Louisiana State University

    J. Michael Sturdivant | Football | University of California at Berkeley

    Hunter Sanders | Football | Air Force Academy 

    Bryson Wade | Football | Friends University

    DeClayton Williams | Football | Missouri Valley College

    Jordan Dusckas | Golf | Texas A&M Commerce

    Tristan Fredrick | Golf | East Texas Baptist University

    Claire Reynolds | Golf | Millsaps College 

    KJ Johnson | Gymnastics | Louisiana State University

    Caroline Hilliard | Soccer | Northwestern State University

    William Podeca | Soccer | Mercer University

    Leah Roulston | Soccer | Texas Women's University

    Kelly Van Gundy | Soccer | University of Central Arkansas

    Emma Adair | Softball | Hardin-Simmons University

    Bella Hernandez | Softball | Tarleton State University

    Brooke Johnson | Softball | Harding University

    Abby Kubin | Softball | University of Tennessee at Martin

    Abby Olivier | Softball | Haverford College

    Hannah Turner | Softball | Yale University

    Matalyn Wolkow | Softball | McLennan Community College

    Kaylyn King | Swimming | University of North Texas

    Halle Blount | Volleyball | Texas A&M Commerce

    Paige Hartsburg | Volleyball | Hill Junior College

    Zae McPherson | Wrestling | Texas Wesleyan University

  • The Colony High School

  • Chase Brown | Baseball | McClennan Community College

    Cade Irwin | Baseball | Hesston Community College

    Devin Reyna | Baseball | Rose State Junior College

    Dante Robinson | Baseball | Luna Community College

    Ryan Scott | Baseball | Dallas Baptist University

    Aariyah Cotto | Basketball | Howard College

    Tay Mosher | Basketball | East Carolina University

    Jordan Carnegie | Cheer | Tyler Junior College

    Laurel Jones | Cheer | Texas Womens University

    Carmen Merrill | Cross Country/Track | Southeastern Oklahoma State

    Noah Witham | Cross Country | Dallas Baptist University

    Kyle Taylor | Football | Tarleton State University

    Tucker McDonald | Golf | Palm Beach Atlantic University

    Grace Cary | Soccer | Eastern Oklahoma State College

    Grete Nelson | Soccer | Eastern Oklahoma State College

    Lesli Valdespino | Soccer | Eastern Oklahoma State College

    Elijah Elias | Soccer | Colorado Christian University

    Kyle Pena | Soccer | Hardin-Simmons University

    Yosmar Reyes | Soccer | Howard Payne University

    Carlie Goldy | Softball | Eastern Oklahoma State College


  • For inquiries about these recognitions, please contact LISD's Communications Department at communications@lisd.net