• College Athletics Signings and Commitments

    Congratulations are in order! Lewisville ISD is excited to share numerous student-athletes have committed or signed their letters of intent to play collegiate sports. The list for the 2023-2024 school year will be continuously updated throughout the year. 

  • School year 2023-2024

  • Flower Mound High School

  • Baseball

    Mason Arnold | Midland College
    Zane Becker | University of Arkansas
    Cody Brady | LeTourneau University
    Sam Distel | Howard College
    Sam Erickson | Texas A&M University
    Josh Glaser | Texas State University
    Zack James | Texas Christian University
    Adrian Rodriguez | Texas A&M University
    Garrett Wallace | Louisiana Tech University

    Women's Basketball

    Kaitlyn Edmondson | Eastern New Mexico University
    Natalie Milwood | University of Texas Permian Basin

    Cross Country and Track & Field

    Grace Bettencourt | University of Texas at Arlington
    Nicole Humphries | University of Oregon
    Samantha Humphries | University of Oregon
    Natalie Spangher | West Point

    Women's Golf

    Belle Santesteban | Indian Hills Community College Iowa
    Arianna Ramsey | Indian Hills Community College Iowa

    Football

    Miguel Arenas | University of North Texas
    Jax Thompson | Texas Christian University
    Weston Bicknell | Colorado State University - Pueblo

    Men's Soccer

    Morgan English | University of Memphis

    Women's Soccer

    Emma Hoang | Texas A&M University
    Sawyer Kohutek | Stephen F. Austin
    Ally Pinto | Notre Dame
    Rory Schank | Auburn University
    Audrey Varney | University of Texas at Tyler

    Softball

    Ashlynn Brothers | Austin College

    Volleyball

    Olivia Brown | Wichita State University
    Caroline Tredwell | University of Texas at San Antonio
    Catherine Young | Villanova University
    Brianna Watson | Louisiana State University

    Wrestling

    Siddie Hoffen | The Apprentice School

  • Hebron High School

  • Women's Basketball

    Paris Bradley | Louisiana Tech University
    Micah Cooper | University of Southern Mississippi
    Jordan Thomas | West Virginia University

    Football

    Hudson Brock | Southern Nazarene University
    Connor Dean | Harding University
    Maxx Malyk | Tarleton State University
    Jesse McElroy | Henderson State University
    Jacob Mitchell | McPherson College
    Jacob Smith | Missouri Western State University
    Kevin Trevino | Wisconsin Lutheran University

    Men's Golf

    Jace Boslow | Oklahoma Wesleyan University
    Maxwell Matthews | University of Maryland Eastern Shore

    Women's Soccer

    Ansley Beer | Lamar University
    Jacey Beer | Lamar University
    Peyton Dyess | Texas Tech University
    Tatiana Diaz | McNeese State University
    Hannah Gradilla | Pittsburg State University
    Molly Lundy | Seminole State College
    Zoey Trenchard | Seminole State College

    Softball

    Lucy Crowder | University of Central Arkansas
    Ana Hawthorne | University of Dallas
    Alyssa Sneed | Paris Junior College

    Water Polo

    Avery Gallucci | University of the Pacific
    Savanna Slaughter | Siena College

    Volleyball

    Kaylin Ginsburg | University of San Diego

  • Lewisville High School

  • Cheer

    Heaven Keaton | Texas A&M Commerce
    Lee Williams | Texas A&M Commerce
    Jonathan Rivas | Texas A&M Commerce
    Sadarion Frazier | Texas A&M Commerce
    Dejah Walters | Cenetary College of Louisiana

    Football

    Denzel Bacon | Wayland Baptist University
    Mark Cooper | Texas A&M University - Commerce
    Xavion Davis | Jackson State University
    Caleb Dean | Trinity Valley Community College
    Viron Ellison | University of Tulsa
    Ke'Shawn Ford | Oklahoma Baptist University
    Julian Gonzales | Midwestern State
    Jayden Hardy | University of Oklahoma
    Lamar Kerby | Trinity Valley Community College
    O'marius Lockhart | Colorado Mesa University
    Devin Love | Jackson State University
    Tony Nkuba | Arizona State University
    Kaiden Reese | Millsaps College
    Ethan Terrell | Jackson State University
    Vance Walker | Kansas Wesleyan University
    Christian Wallace | Wayland Baptist University
    Addison Wells | McMurray University

    Men's Soccer

    Jesus Barrios | Barry University

    Women's Soccer

    Carson Glenn | University of Louisiana at Lafayette
    Mia Martinez | Trinity Valley
    Claire Rogriguez | Brookhaven College 

    Softball

    Paislie Allen | University of Georgia
    Hannah Briscoe | Millsaps College
    Dominique Vargas | Trinity Valley Community College

  • Marcus High School

  • Men's Basketball

    Dominick Harris | Bethel College

    Women's Basketball

    Alina Martin | Western New Mexico University

    Men's Cross Country and Track & Field

    James Beckett | Army West Point

    Football

    Matthew Bryant | West Texas A&M
    Drake Hudson | Houston Christian University

    Men's Golf

    Awesome Burnett | San Jose State University
    Maddox Mallard | Shenandoah University

    Women's Soccer

    Dakota McKee | University of the Ozarks
    Bry Russell | Alabama State University
    Savannah Wylie | University of Oklahoma

    Softball

    Trysten Murphy | University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis

    Swimming 

    Brooke Shumway | University of California San Diego

    Men's Track 

    James Beckett | Army West Point

    Women's Track 

    Dezi'Ree Rosales
    Sydnee Wilson

    Men's Water Polo

    Dylan Hayslip | Penn State Behrend
    Cooper Smith | Biola University

    Men's Wrestling

    Josh Ogden | Wayland Baptist University

    Volleyball

    Valeria Velez | University of Arkansas at Monticello

  • The Colony High School

  • Baseball

    Wesley Peck | Cisco College
    Matt Labine | Austin College

    Men's Basketball

    Ross Ingrams

    Cheer

    Taylon Babcock | Tyler Junior College
    Fernanda Lopez | Tyler Junior College

    Football

    Zion Brown | Northeastern State University
    Kiyen Decluette | University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
    Richard McCullough | The University of Texas Permian Basin

    Women's Soccer

    Madalyn Hundt | Northwestern Oklahoma University
    Jillian Powell | Seminole State
    Angela Reynolds | Lincoln University

    Softball

    Allyson Acosta | Friends University
    Betty Jo Camacho | Western Oklahoma State College
    Leanna Guerra | Grinnell College
    Sabrina Wick | University of Texas at San Antonio

    Tennis

    Imara Achala | Pratt Community College
    Preston Daniels | Geneva College
    Taytum Stafford | Texas Wesleyan University

    Volleyball

    Josie Bishop | Harding University
    Grace Irwin | Newman University

     


  • For inquiries about these recognitions, please contact LISD's Communications Department at communications@lisd.net