Basketball

  •  

    M

    2022-23 Boys Basketball Information:

    The 7th grade will consist of three different teams:
    Division I, II and III. Game times will be 5:30 (Div I) 6:30 (Div II) and 7:30 (Div III)
    The 8th grade will consist of two teams:
    Division I (5:30) and Division II (7:00)
     
    TRYOUT INFORMATION
    7th Grade: 10/25 7-8:30am, 10/26 7-8:30am, 10/27 8th period only
    8th Grade: 10/26 8:30-10:00am, 10/27 7-8:30 am, 10/28 7:30-9:15am
     
     
  • Practice Schedules:
     
    Below you will find practice schedules. These dates could be subject to change due to weather or school-related closures. Notification will be sent through Canvas & Skyward.
     
     
     
    January
     
    February
     
    Big Gym Schedule
  • 2022-23 Game Schedules:
     
     
    8th Grade D1 Midseason Tournament Bracket
     
    8th Grade D2 Midseason Tournament Bracket
     
    Midseason Tournament Information
     
    7th Grade D1 Tournament Bracket
    7th Grade D2 Tournament Bracket
     
    8th Grade D1 Tournament Bracket
    8th Grade D2 Tournament Bracket
     
  • 2010-11 8th Grade Division 1 District Champions
    2014 8th Grade Division 1 Midseason Tournament Champions
    2013-14 8th Grade Division 1 District Runner Up
    2015-16 8th Grade Division 2 East Zone Champions
    2017-18 7th Grade Division 3 Undefeated Season; 7th Grade Division 2 District Runner Up; 8th Grade Division 2 District Runner Up
    2018-19 7th Grade Division 1 District Runner Up
    2020 8th Grade Division 1 Midseason Tournament Champions; 2020 8th Grade Division 2 Midseason Tournament Champions
    2019-20 7th Grade Division 2 District Champions; 2019-20 7th Grade Division 1 District Runner Up
    2019-20 8th Grade Division 2 District Runner Up; 2019-20 8th Grade Division 1 District Runner Up
    2020-21 8th Grade Division 2 Undefeated District Co-Champions
    2020-21 8th Grade Division 1 Undefeated District Champions
    2021-22 7th Grade Division 1 Undefeated District Champions
    2021-22 7th Grade Division 2 Undefeated District Champions


    Midseason Champs    8th Grade District Runner Up

    East Zone Champs   2017-18 8th D2 District Runner Up

    2017-18 7th D2 District Runner Up   2018-19 Runner Up

    8th D1    8th D2  

    D2   D1

    D1   D2