• Teacher Name Tutorial Room # Subject(s) Grade(s) Tutorial Times Before School: Tutorial Times After School:
    Martha Adams 2204 before school. Lion's Den after school Math and Honors Math 7 Tuesday 8:05 to 8:45, Thursday 8:05 to 8:45, Friday 8:05 to 8:45 Wednesday 4:10 to 4:45
    Dana Bates 1135 Math BA 6, 7, 8 Monday 8:05 to 8:45, Wednesday 8:05 to 8:45 Wednesday 4:10 to 4:45
    Jessica Berg 1218 SDI - All Core classes 6, 7, 8 Monday 8:05 to 8:45, Tuesday 8:05 to 8:45, Wednesday 8:05 to 8:45, Thursday 8:05 to 8:45, Friday 8:05 to 8:45 Monday 4:10 to 4:45, Tuesday 4:10 to 4:45, Wednesday 4:10 to 4:45, Thursday 4:10 to 4:45
    Natasha Braun 2202 AVID 6, 7, 8 Wednesday 8:05 to 8:45, Thursday 8:05 to 8:45 Wednesday 4:10 to 4:45
    Taylor Brem 2115 Science 6 Monday 8:05 to 8:45, Tuesday 8:05 to 8:45, Wednesday 8:05 to 8:45, Thursday 8:05 to 8:45, Friday 8:05 to 8:45 Tuesday 4:10 to 4:45
    Ashlyn Brothers 2213 Science 7 Tuesday 8:05 to 8:45, Thursday 8:05 to 8:45 Wednesday 4:10 to 4:45
    Capodagli 2111 ELAR 6 Monday 8:05 to 8:45, Tuesday 8:05 to 8:45, Wednesday 8:05 to 8:45, Thursday 8:05 to 8:45, Friday 8:05 to 8:45 Tuesday 4:10 to 4:45
    Chappelle 2107 Math 6 Tuesday 8:05 to 8:45, Wednesday 8:05 to 8:45, Thursday 8:05 to 8:45, Friday 8:05 to 8:45 Monday 4:10 to 4:45
    David Eakle 1530 Band 6, 7, 8 Tuesday 8:05 to 8:45, Wednesday 8:05 to 8:45, Thursday 8:05 to 8:45 Tuesday 4:10 to 4:45, Wednesday 4:10 to 4:45, Thursday 4:10 to 4:45
    Fairchild 2119 ELAR 6, 7 Wednesday 8:05 to 8:45, Thursday 8:05 to 8:45 Tuesday 4:10 to 4:45
    Hames 1208 ELAR 8 Monday 8:05 to 8:45, Tuesday 8:05 to 8:45, Wednesday 8:05 to 8:45, Thursday 8:05 to 8:45, Friday 8:05 to 8:45  
    Hayden 2214 Science 6, 7 Tuesday 8:05 to 8:45, Thursday 8:05 to 8:45 Wednesday 4:10 to 4:45
    Karen Hendrix 2208 Social Studies - Texas history 7 Tuesday 8:05 to 8:45 Thursday 4:10 to 4:45
    Hannah Hinton 1216 Science 8 Monday 8:05 to 8:45, Wednesday 8:05 to 8:45, Friday 8:05 to 8:45  
    Galen Hoffert 1126 Resource Language Arts 6, 7, 8 Tuesday 8:05 to 8:45, Wednesday 8:05 to 8:45 Monday 4:10 to 4:45
    Tyler Johnson 2109 Math 6, 7 Monday 8:05 to 8:45, Tuesday 8:05 to 8:45, Wednesday 8:05 to 8:45, Thursday 8:05 to 8:45, Friday 8:05 to 8:45 Monday 4:10 to 4:45
    Kirk 2209 ELAR 7 Monday 8:05 to 8:45, Tuesday 8:05 to 8:45 Monday 4:10 to 4:45
    Lehotzky 1218 SDI - All Core Classes 6, 7, 8 Thursday 8:05 to 8:45, Friday 8:05 to 8:45 Monday 4:10 to 4:45
    Linz 1213 Math and Algebra 8 Monday 8:05 to 8:45, Tuesday 8:05 to 8:45, Wednesday 8:05 to 8:45, Thursday 8:05 to 8:45, Friday 8:05 to 8:45 Monday 4:10 to 4:45, Tuesday 4:10 to 4:45, Wednesday 4:10 to 4:45, Thursday 4:10 to 4:45
    Lisenby 1218 SDI - All Core Classes 8 Monday 8:05 to 8:45, Tuesday 8:05 to 8:45, Wednesday 8:05 to 8:45, Thursday 8:05 to 8:45, Friday 8:05 to 8:45 Monday 4:10 to 4:45, Tuesday 4:10 to 4:45, Wednesday 4:10 to 4:45, Thursday 4:10 to 4:45, Friday 4:10 to 4:45
    Malecki 1136 ELAR 6, 7, 8 Tuesday 8:05 to 8:45, Thursday 8:05 to 8:45 Tuesday 4:10 to 4:45
    Leigh Ann McClain 1530 Band 6, 7, 8 Tuesday 8:05 to 8:45, Wednesday 8:05 to 8:45, Thursday 8:05 to 8:45
    Tuesday 4:10 to 4:45, Wednesday 4:10 to 4:45, Thursday 4:10 to 4:45
    Katie Mindlin 1220 SDI - All Core Classes 6, 7, 8 Monday 8:05 to 8:45, Wednesday 8:05 to 8:45, Friday 8:05 to 8:45 Thursday 4:10 to 4:45
    Danielle Mitchem 2117 ESL students - all subjects 6, 7, 8 Tuesday 8:05 to 8:45, Thursday 8:05 to 8:45 Monday 4:10 to 4:45
    Elizabeth Morphis 2106 Social Studies - World Cultures 6 Tuesday 8:05 to 8:45, Thursday 8:05 to 8:45 Wednesday 4:10 to 4:45
    Sherie Murphy 1210 Math 8th and 7th Honors 7, 8 Tuesday 8:05 to 8:45, Thursday 8:05 to 8:45 Monday 4:10 to 4:45
    Olson 1218 SDI - All Core Classes 6 Monday 8:05 to 8:45, Tuesday 8:05 to 8:45, Wednesday 8:05 to 8:45, Thursday 8:05 to 8:45  
    Holly Perkins 2206 ELAR 7 Monday 8:05 to 8:45, Tuesday 8:05 to 8:45, Friday 8:05 to 8:45  
    Linda Smith 2108 ELAR 6 Tuesday 8:05 to 8:45, Wednesday 8:05 to 8:45 Thursday 4:10 to 4:45
    Brent Stroessner 1207 ELAR (Leap/Honors) 8 Monday 8:05 to 8:45, Wednesday 8:05 to 8:45 Wednesday 4:10 to 4:45
    Suggs 1211 Social Studies - US History 7, 8 Monday 8:05 to 8:45, Tuesday 8:05 to 8:45, Wednesday 8:05 to 8:45, Thursday 8:05 to 8:45, Friday 8:05 to 8:45 Monday 4:10 to 4:45
    Todo 2101 All Core Classes 6, 7, 8 Tuesday 8:05 to 8:45, Wednesday 8:05 to 8:45, Thursday 8:05 to 8:45  
    Susan Ufford Orchestra Room Orchestra 6, 7, 8  
    Monday 4:10 to 4:45, Tuesday 4:10 to 4:45, Thursday 4:10 to 4:45
    Mrs. Wiser 2110 ELAR 6 Tuesday 8:05 to 8:45, Thursday 8:05 to 8:45 Wednesday 4:10 to 4:45
    Coach K Gym Science  6 Monday 8:05 to 8:45, Friday 8:05 to 8:45, Tuesday 4:10 to 4:45  
    Shaw 1215 Science  8 Thursday 8:05 to 8:45, Monday 4:10 to 4:45, Thursday 4:10 to 4:45  
    Todo 2101 All  6, 7, 8
    Monday 8:05 to 8:45, Tuesday 8:05 to 8:45, Wednesday 8:05 to 8:45, Thursday 8:05 to 8:45, Friday 8:05 to 8:45, Wednesday 4:10 to 4:45
     
    Hames 1208 English  8 Wednesday 4:10 to 4:45  
    Michael Sidberry Sr. 1212 8th US History
    Monday 8:05 to 8:45, Tuesday 8:05 to 8:45, Wednesday 8:05 to 8:45, Thursday 8:05 to 8:45, Friday 8:05 to 8:45, Monday 4:10 to 4:45, Tuesday 4:10 to 4:45, Wednesday 4:10 to 4:45, Thursday 4:10 to 4:45
     
    Allison Shaub 2205 ELA  7 Tuesday 8:05 to 8:45, Wednesday 8:05 to 8:45, Thursday 4:10 to 4:45  
    Hartman 2216 Spanish  6, 7, 8 Tuesday 8:05 to 8:45, Wednesday 8:05 to 8:45, Wednesday 4:10 to 4:45  
    Doggett, Lucy 2218 Spanish  6, 7, 8 Thursday 8:05 to 8:45, Monday 4:10 to 4:45, Tuesday 4:10 to 4:45  

    updated October, 2021