• Lewisville ISD is proud to announce and recognize its 2020-2021 campus teachers of the year!

  • LISD Teacher of the Year Finalists

  • Lewisville ISD Teacher of the Year Finalists 2021.

    ELEMENTARY

    Tammie Turner | Bluebonnet Elementary

    Jennifer Upchurch | Hebron Valley Elementary

    Robin Thacker | Homestead Elementary

    Carly Morris | Independence Elementary

    Dierdre Tinker | Mill Street Elementary 

    SECONDARY 

    Lori Mowl | Briarhill Middle School

    Amanda Killough | Flower Mound 9th Grade Campus

    Jennifer Russell | Hebron High School

    Kailey McMillan | Marcus 9th Grade Campus

    Curry Goff | The Colony High School

  • Campus Teachers of the Year | High School

  • Amanda Killough | Flower Mound 9th Grade Campus

    James Pippin | Flower Mound High School

    Brett Brazell | Hebron 9th Grade Campus

    Jennifer Russell | Hebron High School

    Dr. Kelly Lancaster | Lewisville High School

    Savanna McDonald | Lewisville Learning Center

    Morgan Moody | LHS Harmon

    Patricia Jennings | LHS Killough

    Mary Kniffen-Onyeagba | LISD Student Success Center - DAEP

    Danielle Warren | LISD Student Success Center - TEAMS

    Kailey McMillan | Marcus 9th Grade Campus

    Dominic Pollone | Marcus High School

    Kalpana Coleman | TECC East

    Dr. Charleen Handzel | TECC West

    Curry Goff | The Colony High School

  • Campus Teachers of the Year | Middle School

  • Celia Lopez | Arbor Creek Middle School

    Lori Mowl | Briarhill Middle School

    Shannon Everett | Creek Valley Middle School

    Melissa Eperjesi | DeLay Middle School

    Stacy Young | Downing Middle School

    Charolette Smith | Durham Middle School

    Jennifer Bradley | Forestwood Middle School

    Martha Adams | Griffin Middle School

    Heather Gingrich | Hedrick Middle School

    Richard Stephens | Huffines Middle School

    Rob Chilton | Killian Middle School

    Erin Downing | Lakeview Middle School

    Blu Bennett | Lamar Middle School

    Cathy Standifer | McKamy Middle School

    Robin Maguire | Shadow Ridge Middle School

  • Campus Teachers of the Year | Elementary

  • Lauren Able | B.B. Owen Elementary

    Tammie Turner | Bluebonnet Elementary

    Joyce Kirk | Bridlewood STEM Elementary

    John Collett | Camey Elementary

    Traci Peluso | Castle Hills Elementary

    Roberto Salinas | Central Elementary

    Hannah Wilson | Coyote Ridge Elementary

    Carla Blanton | Creekside Elementary

    Megan Barfknecht | Degan Elementary

    Aubrey Herrin | Donald STEM Academy

    Zainab Mamdani | Ethridge Elementary

    Robin Kinder | Flower Mound Elementary

    Krista Steinwender | Forest Vista Elementary

    Melanie Stetzer | Garden Ridge Elementary

    Jennifer Upchurch | Hebron Valley Elementary

    Sara Doss | Heritage Elementary

    Stephanie Jones | Hicks Elementary

    Leslie Goodrich | Highland Village Elementary

    Robin Thacker | Homestead Elementary

    Carly Morris | Independence Elementary

  • Patrick Parker | Indian Creek Elementary

    Heather Moore | Lakeland Elementary

    Lance Thomas | Lewisville Elementary

    Mary Beth Evans | Liberty Elementary

    Jessica Decena | Lillie J. Jackson Early Childhood Center

    Sara Letterman | McAuliffe Elementary

    Dierdre Tinker | Mill Street Elementary

    Brandy Garrett | Morningside Elementary

    Wendy Bolding | Old Settlers Elementary

    Twila Joiner | Parkway Elementary

    Leticia Aguilar | Peters Colony Elementary

    Tonya Shaw | Polser STEM Academy

    Erin Benton | Prairie Trail Elementary

    Elizabeth Barney | Rockbrook Elementary

    DeVonna Keirsey | Southridge Elementary

    Mark Stevens | Stewart's Creek Elementary

    Heather Gronneberg | Timber Creek Elementary

    Clay Davis | Valley Ridge STEM Academy

    Derek Erwin | Vickery Elementary

    Lindsey Hurst | Wellington Elementary