• Thank you to the following list of employees for their commitment and service to students and staff in Lewisville ISD. 

    2020 40 Years of Service Banner


    REGINA BARNES | SPECIAL EDUCATION

    BERYL DENNING | FOOD SERVICE (HEDRICK MS)

    JOHN HUCK | FACILITY SERVICES

    MELINDA USEY | PARKWAY ELEMENTARY

    2020 35 Years of Service Web Banner

    LORI DAVIS | B.B. OWEN ELEMENTARY

    KITTY HOWELL | CASTLE HILLS ELEMENTARY

    OLGA LONGORIA | FOOD SERVICE

    KAREN GRAY | HEBRON HIGH SCHOOL

    KIMBERLY BOYD | SHADOW RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

    2020 30 Years of Service Web Banner


    MARTHA DENTON | FLOWER MOUND HIGH SCHOOL

    WANDA BORDEN | HEBRON HIGH SCHOOL

    TENNA BARTON | HEBRON VALLEY ELEMENTARY

    SUSAN HAMBLIN | HEBRON VALLEY ELEMENTARY

    CHERYL KLIMA | HICKS ELEMENTARY

    RHONDA GONZALES | LAKELAND ELEMENTARY

    CHERYL MONAGHAN | LEWISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

    TINA ANDERSON | LEWISVILLE KILLOUGH 

    KELLY SUDDERTH | MARCUS HIGH SCHOOL

    LULA AKINS | PRAIRIE TRAIL ELEMENTARY

    DIANE FOX | SPECIAL EDUCATION

    DEBORAH LARGENT | TECHNOLOGY

    THERESA WARD | TECHNOLOGY

    TERRI HARROD | THE COLONY HIGH SCHOOL

    DEBRA LENTZ | THE COLONY HIGH SCHOOL

    BECKY SANDERS | THE COLONY HIGH SCHOOL

    2020 25 Years of Service Web Banner


    ANDREW PLUNKETT | CHIEF OF SCHOOLS

    LEIGH ANN LEWIS | CHIEF OF SCHOOLS

    KELLIE LAMPE | BLUEBONNET ELEMENTARY

    WILLIAM STRAIN | BRIARHILL MIDDLE SCHOOL

    LORI DIXON | BRIDLEWOOD ELEMENTARY

    BRANDON ARMSTRONG | CAMEY ELEMENTARY

    GAYLA HALE | CAMPUS SUPPORT SERVICES

    SONJA HIGHTOWER | CAMPUS SUPPORT SERVICES

    ELOISA HANEY | CENTRAL ELEMENTARY

    JOSEPH DAVIS | DALE JACKSON CAREER CENTER

    EMILY LUOMA | DALE JACKSON CAREER CENTER

    KELLY STUTH | DEGAN ELEMENTARY

    ROSEMARY PEREZ | DELAY MIDDLE SCHOOL

    JENNIFER BARENTINE | ETHRIDGE ELEMENTARY

    DAVID MAYFIELD | FLOWER MOUND ELEMENTARY

    SHERRILL LINEBACK | FOOD SERVICE

    CARALYN TAYLOR | FOREST VISTA ELEMENTARY

    MICHAEL KLOSKE | HERITAGE ELEMENTARY

    TONJA MINOR | LAKELAND ELEMENTARY

    MARTHA PIKE | LAKELAND ELEMENTARY

    TERESA ADAMS | LEWISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

    TERESA CHILES | LEWISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

    JEFFREY KAJS | LEWISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

    ALLISON STAMEY | LEWISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

    DEBRA LOCKHART | LEWISVILLE KILLOUGH 

    SUSAN MCCORMICK | LEWISVILLE KILLOUGH 

    KATHLEEN SZEKELY | LILLIE JACKSON EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER

    KHYSUNJA FRISELLA | MARCUS HIGH SCHOOL

    CHRISTOPHER HINSLEY | MARCUS HIGH SCHOOL

    JULIE MURDOCK | MARCUS HIGH SCHOOL

    HOLLY PLUNKETT | MCAULIFFE ELEMENTARY

    OLIVIA DUNAWAY | OLD SETTLERS ELEMENTARY

    DIANNE FULTON | OLD SETTLERS ELEMENTARY

    SHELLY BORCHARDT | PARKWAY ELEMENTARY

    MONICA HARRISON | PARKWAY ELEMENTARY

    MARILYN SLOAN | PARKWAY ELEMENTARY

    ANDREA CAMP | PETERS COLONY ELEMENTARY

    KIRSTEN BROWN | SPECIAL EDUCATION

    REBECCA HOUSE | SPECIAL EDUCATION

    LINDA JOHNSON | SPECIAL EDUCATION

    MARYBETH KOZAR | SPECIAL EDUCATION

    MARILYN SHAFER | SPECIAL EDUCATION

    MARIA ORTIZ | STEWART’S CREEK ELEMENTARY

    WENDY CORTEZ | TECHNOLOGY

    DARREN ECKOLS | TECHNOLOGY

    ANTHONY STROHL | TECHNOLOGY

    LAURA DUTT | TIMBER CREEK ELEMENTARY

    GINA ALDAY | WELLINGTON ELEMENTARY

    RACHEL JONES | WELLINGTON ELEMENTARY

    THOMAS GARGAN | WESTSIDE AQUATIC CENTER

    2020 20 Years Web Banner


    KAREN SCHMIDT | ACCOUNTING/FINANCE

    JOAN WOLAN | ACCOUNTING/FINANCE

    BYNA DUNN | ARBOR CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL

    JOHNI KOSCIELSKI | ARBOR CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL

    KRISTY MIHALOVICH | B.B. OWEN ELEMENTARY

    AMY BANKS | BRIARHILL MIDDLE SCHOOL

    ROBERT FISHER | BRIARHILL MIDDLE SCHOOL 

    DEBRA MCCULLAR | BRIARHILL MIDDLE SCHOOL

    MARY SMITH | BRIARHILL MIDDLE SCHOOL

    LINZY MCCAWLEY | CAMEY ELEMENTARY

    JANICE GARRISON | CAMPUS SUPPORT SERVICES

    SHALA JOSLIN | CAMPUS SUPPORT SERVICES

    SHEILA CANIDA | CASTLE HILLS ELEMENTARY

    MATTHEW HUPPE | CASTLE HILLS ELEMENTARY

    CAROL RAINS | CASTLE HILLS ELEMENTARY

    CALEB HALL | COYOTE RIDGE ELEMENTARY

    TAMMY HITE | CREEKSIDE ELEMENTARY

    MARY HOWELL | CREEKSIDE ELEMENTARY

    WILLIAM LAKEMAN | CREEKSIDE ELEMENTARY

    RODNEY MCGINNIS | CREEKSIDE ELEMENTARY

    MARY TERRELL | CREEKSIDE ELEMENTARY

    LATRICIA GILBERT | DEGAN ELEMENTARY

    WANDA FARRA | DELAY MIDDLE SCHOOL

    JENNIFER ORR | DELAY MIDDLE SCHOOL

    CARRIE RAMSAY | DELAY MIDDLE SCHOOL

    MARION REYNOLDS | DELAY MIDDLE SCHOOL

    LESLIE SMILEY | DELAY MIDDLE SCHOOL

    MARIA THOMPSON | DELAY MIDDLE SCHOOL

    MURIEL EBY | DONALD ELEMENTARY

    CHARLENE ORSINI | DONALD ELEMENTARY

    ERMALINDA GONZALES | DOWNING MIDDLE SCHOOL

    AUDRA LENNOX | DOWNING MIDDLE SCHOOL

    CLAUDETTE SKINNER | EMPLOYEE SERVICES

    CALVIN DEMMING | FACILITY SERVICES

    CECIL KIRK | FACILITY SERVICES

    ANGELA GREENLAW | FLOWER MOUND 9TH GRADE CAMPUS

    SHARON YOCK-EATWELL | FLOWER MOUND ELEMENTARY

    MELODY BARNHART | FLOWER MOUND HIGH SCHOOL

    BRENDA CRABTREE | FLOWER MOUND HIGH SCHOOL

    SHERIKA NELSON | FLOWER MOUND HIGH SCHOOL

    ANDA SEAT | FLOWER MOUND HIGH SCHOOL

    GRACE SHERRILL | FLOWER MOUND HIGH SCHOOL

    BRENDA BRATTON | FOOD SERVICE

    MARIA CANO | FOOD SERVICE

    SHARON INNMAN | FOOD SERVICE

    BRANDON KRENZ | FOOD SERVICE

    CHARLENE LUNA | FOOD SERVICE

    DEBORAH MARTIN | FOOD SERVICE

    CATHY MONK | FOOD SERVICE

    YOLANDA ORTEGA | FOOD SERVICE

    MIRNA TREVINO | FOOD SERVICE

    SUSAN BRACKNEY | FOREST VISTA ELEMENTARY

    AMBER GRAY | FOREST VISTA ELEMENTARY

    ROBYN HARRIGAN | FOREST VISTA ELEMENTARY

    JENNIFER BRADLEY | FORESTWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL

    DANIELLA FONTANA | FORESTWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL

    MELISSA RABJOHN | FORESTWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL

    JOHN SWARTZBAUGH | FORESTWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL

    JULIE WALTON | FORESTWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL

    CYNTHIA ROUSEY | GARDEN RIDGE ELEMENTARY

    JILL ADAMS | GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING

    DEANNA GERDE | HEBRON 9TH GRADE CAMPUS

    DAVID CONE | HEBRON HIGH SCHOOL

    BRETT HENSLEY | HEBRON HIGH SCHOOL

    DOUGLAS HUTCHISON | HEBRON HIGH SCHOOL

    YANIQUE ISOM | HEBRON HIGH SCHOOL

    BRIAN MCCOO | HEBRON HIGH SCHOOL

    JEREMY MILLHOUSE | HEBRON HIGH SCHOOL

    LISA STONE | HEBRON HIGH SCHOOL

    DIANNE WEAVER | HEBRON HIGH SCHOOL

    JANICE AGUIRRE | HEBRON VALLEY ELEMENTARY

    JANET BALIKO | HEDRICK MIDDLE SCHOOL

    CALVIN GOTHARD | HEDRICK MIDDLE SCHOOL

    MICHAEL MARTINEZ | HEDRICK MIDDLE SCHOOL

    DEBBIE AKINS | HERITAGE ELEMENTARY

    GINA MITCHELL | HERITAGE ELEMENTARY

    KIMBERLY PERSINGER | HERITAGE ELEMENTARY

    DEBRA SPIEGEL | HERITAGE ELEMENTARY

    SHELLEY FLETCHER | HIGHLAND VILLAGE ELEMENTARY

    KELLY THOMASON | HIGHLAND VILLAGE ELEMENTARY

    CYNTHIA BOHLMAN | HOMESTEAD ELEMENTARY

    JODY BRAXTON | HOMESTEAD ELEMENTARY

    CINDA BOYD | HUFFINES MIDDLE SCHOOL

    LISA SEARLES | INDEPENDENCE ELEMENTARY

    LISA INGALLS | KILLIAN MIDDLE SCHOOL

    WILLIAM CROSS | LAKEVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

    LAURI KIENZLEN | LAKEVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL

    LINDA MOODY | LAMAR MIDDLE SCHOOL

    MANTZANITA PIERCE | LAMAR MIDDLE SCHOOL

    MELISSA RHOADES | LAMAR MIDDLE SCHOOL

    ERNESTINA GRAYDON | LEWISVILLE ELEMENTARY

    MARIA MONTEZ | LEWISVILLE HARMON

    CHARLES ANDREWS | LEWISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

    DAWN CHEGWIDDEN | LEWISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

    HELGA MARIN | LEWISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

    ELIZABETH PEREZ | LEWISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

    ALBERTINA MARTINEZ | LEWISVILLE KILLOUGH 

    NANCY PETERS | LEWISVILLE KILLOUGH 

    MARCELA BONILLA | LEWISVILLE LEARNING CENTER

    JUDITH FLOYD | LEWISVILLE LEARNING CENTER

    KIMBERLY MARTICH | LIBERTY ELEMENTARY

    ELIZABETH WIEGERS | LIBERTY ELEMENTARY

    TAMMIE GREENSHIELDS | MARCUS HIGH SCHOOL

    RUSTY HAMRIC | MARCUS HIGH SCHOOL

    JENNIFER HAWES | MARCUS HIGH SCHOOL

    AMY HAZLEWOOD | MARCUS HIGH SCHOOL

    ELIZABETH KERNS | MARCUS HIGH SCHOOL

    SHARON ROONEY | MARCUS HIGH SCHOOL

    WENDI SPURGEON | MARCUS HIGH SCHOOL

    LISA BARSS | MCAULIFFE ELEMENTARY

    JULIE JONES | MCAULIFFE ELEMENTARY

    VALERIE FURNAS | MCKAMY MIDDLE SCHOOL

    LINDA HRUSKOCY | MCKAMY MIDDLE SCHOOL

    CHRISTOPHER SHARP | MCKAMY MIDDLE SCHOOL

    CATHERINE STANDIFER | MCKAMY MIDDLE SCHOOL

    YOLANDA SANDOVAL | MILL STREET ELEMENTARY

    PATRICIA TURNER | MILL STREET ELEMENTARY

    AMBER GEORGE | MORNINGSIDE ELEMENTARY

    CATHERINE HONDERICH | MORNINGSIDE ELEMENTARY

    LEIGH RICHARDSON | MORNINGSIDE ELEMENTARY

    CHRYSTAL FELIX | OLD SETTLERS ELEMENTARY

    MERCEDES MALDONADO | PARKWAY ELEMENTARY

    SONIA ALONSO | PETERS COLONY ELEMENTARY

    CYNTHIA CASTILLON | PETERS COLONY ELEMENTARY

    ANGELA CROSS | POLSER ELEMENTARY

    TONYA SHAW | POLSER ELEMENTARY

    CYNTHIA JONES | PRAIRIE TRAIL ELEMENTARY

    LAURA PARKER | PRAIRIE TRAIL ELEMENTARY

    SHARON ROSENDAHL | PRAIRIE TRAIL ELEMENTARY

    SHAWNA MILLER | PROFESSIONAL LEARNING

    DENISE KIRKSEY | ROCKBROOK ELEMENTARY

    LORI DOERING | SECONDARY CURRICULUM & PROGRAMS

    ANGELA KING | SECONDARY CURRICULUM & PROGRAMS

    TAMMY WILLIAMS | SECONDARY CURRICULUM & PROGRAMS

    TIFFANY STEMBERS | SHADOW RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

    ALISHA BYERLY | SPECIAL EDUCATION

    MARCIA CUMMINS | SPECIAL EDUCATION

    JANA KENNEMER | SPECIAL EDUCATION

    KATHLEEN TALBERT | SPECIAL EDUCATION

    SHAWNDA LAROCQUE | TEAMS

    NANCY BLOCKER | TECHNOLOGY

    DIANA DURAN | TECHNOLOGY

    BILLY NIX | TECHNOLOGY

    MARTIN DEAN | THE COLONY HIGH SCHOOL

    HOLLY BAUDER | TIMBER CREEK ELEMENTARY

    CARLA GRAY | TIMBER CREEK ELEMENTARY

    EUGENIA KIRK | TIMBER CREEK ELEMENTARY

    SUSAN DAVIS | VALLEY RIDGE ELEMENTARY

    TAMARA HOOVER | VALLEY RIDGE ELEMENTARY

    JAMIE PATTON | VALLEY RIDGE ELEMENTARY

    MARIA ALLIER | VICKERY ELEMENTARY

    DEBORAH DEAN | VICKERY ELEMENTARY

    TODD HANSON | WELLINGTON ELEMENTARY

    TERESA KENNEY | WELLINGTON ELEMENTARY

    KELLIE LEGER | WELLINGTON ELEMENTARY





    For inquiries about our 2020 Years of Service webpage, 
    please contact LISD's Communications Department at banquet@lisd.net