Volunteers
-
Parents, grandparents, and other members of the public must complete the Volunteer form at: https://lewisvilleisd.voly.org/agency/login.html
Approval for volunteers is not instant, please provide as much prior notice as possible.
-
Club schedule
A Club Day is September 11. B Club Day is September 12. After these dates, A and B Club dates will alternate on Mondays.
Here is the link to Club Guidelines: Click here.
-
A-Day Clubs Club Name Sponsor Meeting Location Black Student Union - BSU A. Hensley
M. OsbyAuditorium Circle of Friends J. Gambell
A. StirmanRm 1230& 1240 Hawk Asian Student Association R. Tjachyadi
U. LinOrchestra Rm FCA D. Tarpley
T. MillerLarge Gym DECCA J. Leonard Arena - Student Section Crochet - Intermediate/Beginner M. Mentesana
D. ConradRm 1405 Book Club K. Mayo
J. JohnsonLIbrary Travel Club M. Knowles
K. PhillipsRm 2485 Heart Club K. O'Brien Rm 2240 Hawk Entreprenuership E. Smith Bright Room National Art Honor Society C. Jacks Rm 1120 Garden Club K. Carney
T. WhisonantRm 2340 Texas Thespians C. Thornberg Black Box Theater Visual Design Club D. Cone Rm 2140 Key Club A. Carr Upper Cafeteria Pyschology & Neuroscience E. Venable Rm 2440 - Hawks Nest UNICEF W. Hooper Rm 2655 Rho Kappa - Social Studies Honor Society C. Taylor - Planning
B. AlleeRm 2570 TSA D. Weaver
M. Ferrell
M. AxelsonRm 2160 Youth Empowerment K. Sheehan Rm 1635 -
B-Day Clubs Club Name Sponsor Meeting Location Student Council J. Russell
K. CarrikerAuditorium Circle of Friends J. Gambell
A. Stirman1230 & 1240 I Am Second B. Vaughn
C. EssaryLarge Gym Chess/Board Games K. Phillips Rm 2440 - Hawks Nest Archery D. Moncrief Upper Cafeteria TSA D. Weaver
M. Ferrell
M. AxelsonRm 2160 ASL Club/ ASL National Anthem Team M. Mentesana
M. ShadowRm 1500 Astronomy Club J. Bonner
J. GreenRm 2480 FCCLA J. Rans
M. AssuntoLibrary HOSA J. Cone Rm 2335 Hands of Hope K. Goff
E. RandleCafeteria -Lower ESL Club C. Pedrazine Rm 1460 Running Club C. Edwards Arena - Team Room American Cancer Society J. Rooks Rm 1625 French Club E. Castleberg Rm 1305 BPA E. Smith Bright Room Anyonbody Can Dance M. Honsberger Arena - Main Concourse Latin Club C. Herring Rm 1310 GSA R. Tjachyadi Rm 2455 UIL Journalism S. Jones Rm 1315 Muslim Student Associatin K. Sheehan Rm 1635 Funny Side Up - Theater Improv Club C. Thornberg Black Box Theater -
Before/After School Clubs Club Name Sponsor Meeting Location Photography M. Cooper Speech & Debate J. Fee TSA D. Weaver
M. Ferrell
M. AxelsonE-Sports J. Gorham Finance & Investment U. Linn Girls Who Code B. Barry Health Awareness Club B. Jenkins UIL Science R. Tjachyadi Mu Alpha Theta J. Theriot UIL Accounting E. Smith UIL Math R. Woodward UIL Reading, Writing, K. Sheehan UIL Social Studies B. Allee Journey To Dream D. Cone Academic Decathalon D. Friend
J. RooksStudents for Life M. Axelson Model UN H. Summers
C. Roberts